Fall 2019 Youth Soccer League Standings

1st and 2nd Grade Co-ed
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Barnes Mart (Coach: Gabe Hotop) 8 7 0 1 .938 45 34 4 30 W2 5-0-1
 Elara Caring (Coach: Amanda Winschel) 8 4 3 1 .562 27 29 19 10 W1 3-2-1
 Perryville Family Care Clinic (Coach: Jared Kutz) 8 4 3 1 .562 27 19 20 -1 L2 3-2-1
 Zoellner Construction (Coach: Allen Nuyt) 8 3 2 3 .562 27 18 23 -5 W1 1-2-3
 First State Community Bank (Coach: Brandon Holdman) 8 3 4 1 .438 21 16 15 1 W1 3-3-0
 Robinson Construction (Coach: Nick Adams) 8 2 3 3 .438 21 10 14 -4 L1 1-2-3
 Domino's (Coach: Patrick Brown) 8 2 3 3 .438 21 14 16 -2 L1 2-2-2
 Ulrich Insurance Agency (Coach: Jacob Ritter) 8 0 7 1 .062 3 11 40 -29 T1 0-5-1
1st and 2nd Grade Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Bey Insulating Co. (Coach: Jason Blechle) 8 8 0 0 1.000 48 38 12 26 W8 6-0-0
 Bening Ford (Coach: Josh Leible) 8 5 3 0 .625 30 20 13 7 L1 4-2-0
 Main Street Signs (Coach: Wayne Pohlman) 8 3 3 2 .500 24 13 18 -5 L1 3-2-1
 Sides Metal Recycling (Coach: Brittney Castleberry) 8 1 5 2 .250 12 15 20 -5 L1 1-4-1
 Schumer Bros. (Coach: Keith Schnurbusch) 8 0 6 2 .125 6 4 27 -23 L5 0-5-1
3rd and 4th Grade Co-ed
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Dan's Auto Body (Coach: Mike Borden) 8 6 1 1 .812 39 29 14 15 T1 4-1-1
 Robinson Construction (Coach: Michael Ellis) 8 6 2 0 .750 36 21 18 3 W5 5-1-0
 The Gaming Center (Coach: Terry Nations) 8 3 2 3 .562 27 19 15 4 T1 1-2-3
 Dreyer Electric (Coach: Garrett Behrle) 8 3 2 3 .562 27 15 18 -3 T2 2-1-3
 Sons of the American Legion (Coach: Derek Dobbelare) 8 2 6 0 .250 12 17 25 -8 L4 1-5-0
 Perry County Orthopedics (Coach: Jason Buchheit) 8 0 7 1 .062 3 13 24 -11 L2 0-5-1
3rd and 4th Grade Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Klaus Construction (Coach: Erin Allen) 8 5 2 1 .688 33 23 10 13 L1 3-2-1
 H-Squared Monograms & More (Coach: Jen Weibrecht) 8 5 3 0 .625 30 22 15 7 W3 4-2-0
 Wibbenmeyer Concreters (Coach: Brooke Wibbenmeyer) 8 4 4 0 .500 24 32 19 13 W2 4-2-0
 Shelter Insurance (Coach: Valerie Besand) 8 2 4 2 .375 18 16 31 -15 L1 2-2-2
 Garris Motive (Coach: Sarah Cowell) 8 2 5 1 .312 15 14 32 -18 L4 0-5-1
5th and 6th Grade Co-ed
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Stonie's Sausage Shop (Coach: Amber Crites) 8 6 1 1 .812 39 25 13 12 W3 5-1-0
 Dreyer Electric (Coach: Jared Weibrecht) 8 6 1 1 .812 39 30 14 16 W5 5-1-0
 Jim's Auto Service Center (Coach: Mary Gremaud) 8 4 4 0 .500 24 20 24 -4 L3 3-3-0
 Ochs Construction (Coach: Jeff Layton) 8 3 5 0 .375 18 22 18 4 L2 2-4-0
 Barnes Mart (Coach: Justin Barnes) 8 0 8 0 .000 0 9 37 -28 L8 0-6-0
7th and 8th Grade Co-ed
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 USA Mortgage (Coach: Allen Nuyt) 7 6 1 0 .857 36 48 12 36 W6 6-0-0
 Jay's Firewood & Mulch (Coach: Deon Stephens) 6 4 2 0 .667 24 28 14 14 L1 4-2-0
 Perryville Outdoor Products (Coach: Mary Gremaud) 7 0 7 0 .000 0 2 52 -50 L7 0-6-0
Kindergarten Coed
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Robinson Well Drilling (Coach: Stacy Klaus) 8 8 0 0 1.000 48 37 3 34 W8 6-0-0
 Duvall's Diesels (Coach: Jason Buchheit) 8 6 2 0 .750 36 28 9 19 W2 5-1-0
 Winkler Plumbing & Heating (Coach: Derek Dobbelare) 8 4 4 0 .500 24 20 19 1 L2 2-4-0
 RE/MAX Realty Experts (Coach: Sara Schemel) 8 2 6 0 .250 12 8 30 -22 L2 1-5-0
 Subway (Coach: D'Angelo Boyd) 8 0 8 0 .000 0 2 34 -32 L8 0-6-0
Kindergarten Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Zoellner Construction (Coach: Kindle Mueller) 8 6 2 0 .750 36 24 12 12 W3 4-2-0
 Dr. Rogers Family Care & OB (Coach: Amy Blyzes) 8 5 3 0 .625 30 21 10 11 W1 4-2-0
 Healthcare Healthwise Pharmacy (Coach: Valerie Besand) 8 3 4 1 .438 21 10 22 -12 L1 3-2-1
 Dillahay Insurance Agency (Coach: Erin Allen) 8 1 6 1 .188 9 7 18 -11 L3 0-5-1